Printer-friendly version

MUNICIPAL PRESIDENTS/MUNICIPAL MAYORS/CITY MAYORS

1902 – 1945

 

HON. JOSE FERNANDEZ                                             -                                   1902-1906

HON. JOSE VALENCIA                                                                                     1906-1907

HON. JUAN LIWANAG                                                   -                                   1907-1919

HON. MANUEL DELGADO                                            -                                   1909-1911

HON. JOSE VALENCIA                                                 -                                   1911-1912

HON. VICENTE REYNOSO                                            -                                   1912-1913

HON. REYMUNDO BONOAN                                         -                                   1913

HON. PEDRO VICENTE                                                 -                                   1913-1914

HON. GERONIMO CARANDANG                                    -                                   1914-1916

HON. PEDRO VICENTE                                                 -                                   1916-OCT. 15, 1919

HON. TEODORO MALATE                                             -           OCT. 16, 1919-OCT. 15, 1922

HON. JOSE FERNANDEZ                                             -           OCT. 16, 1922-OCT. 15, 1925

HON. ANICETO D. LACAO                                             -           OCT. 16, 1925-OCT. 15, 1934

HON. PEDRO VICENTE                                                 -           OCT. 22, 1934-OCT-DEC. 31, 1934

HON. VICENTE PALANCA                                             -           OCT. 16, 1934-DEC. 31, 1937

HON. SEVERINO VICENTE                                            -           JAN. 1, 1938-DEC. 31, 1940

HON. VICENTE PALANCA                                             -           JAN. 1, 1941-DEC. 31, 1943

HON. TEODORO MALATE                                             -           JAN. 1, 1944-JULY 3, 1946

HON. EDUARDO VALENCIA                                          -           JUNE 22, 1944-FEB. 28, 1945

 

LIST OF MAYORS AND COUNCILORS FROM 1946 TO 1969

 

MUNICIPALITY OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

JULY 4, 1946 – DECEMBER 31, 1947

 

MR. DONATO N. MANGA                                              -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MR. DOMINGO E. VICENTE                                          -           MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

MRS. FLORENTINA REAGO                                          -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MRS. REMEDIOS O. BORJA                                         -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. CRISPULO PILAPIL                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. CASIMIRO MENDOZA                                            -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

JANUARY 1, 1948 – DECEMBER 31, 1951

 

MR. DONATO N. MANGA                                              -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MRS. REMEDIOS O. BORJA                                         -           MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

MR. FEDERICO V. PROVIDO                                        -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. RESTITUTO LUMBRE                                             -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. RAMON PALANCA                                                 -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. VALENTIN MACASAET                                           -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. MANUEL CAABAY                                                 -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. NICOLAS CAYANAN                                              -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

JANUARY 1, 1952 – DECEMBER 31, 1955

 

MR. ARTURO R. MAGAY                                               -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MR. LOPE NADAYAO                                                   -           MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

MR. JOSE T. TORIBIO                                                   -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MRS. LORETO O. DACUAN                                           -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. MANUEL DAGSA                                                   -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. ZOILO JALANDONI                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. JULIANO GADIANO                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. LORENZO CERVANCIA                                          -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. ANTONIO PALAY                                                   -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. DIONISIO GARMA                                                  -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

JANUARY 1, 1956 – DECEMBER 7, 1957

 

MR. DONATO N. MANGA                                              -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MR.ZOILO E. JALANDONI                                             -           MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

MR. EDUARDO V. VALENCIA                                       -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. JULIANO GADIANO                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. MODESTO GONZALEZ                                          -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. ANTONIO AMAR                                                    -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. DIONISIO B. GARMA                                              -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. FEDERICO PROVIDO                                            -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MRS. MARIA R. GOMEZ                                               -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. PERFECTO CABRESTANTE                                   -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

DECEMBER 7, 1957 – DECEMBER 31, 1959

 

MR. ZOILO E. JALANDONI                                            -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MR. EDUARDO V. VALENCIA                                       -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. JULIANO GADIANO                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MRS. MARIA R. GOMEZ                                               -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. MODESTO GONZALEZ                                          -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. FEDERICO PROVIDO                                            -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. ANTONIO AMAR                                                    -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. BERNARDINO DE GUZMAN                                   -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. DIONISIO B. GARMA                                              -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

JANUARY 1, 1960 – DECEMBER 31, 1963

 

MR. SEVERINO E. VICENTE                                         -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MR. JULIANO GADIANO                                                -           MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

MR. VALENTIN MACASAET, SR.                                   -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. LUCIANO NALE                                                      -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. MIGUEL TESORIO                                                  -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. CRESENCIO DAGOMBOY                                      -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. LEONCIO RABANG                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. SILVESTER NOLASCO                                           -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. RAMON PALANCA, SR.                                         -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MRS. BASILISA S. GUINTO                                           -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

JANUARY 1, 1964 – DECEMBER 31, 1967

 

MR. LOPE S. NADAYAO                                               -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MR. FELIBERTO S. OLIVEROS, JR.                               -           MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

MR. ISABELO MIRANO                                                 -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. MIGUEL REYNOSO                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. NILO CAABAY                                                       -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MRS. BASILISA S. GUINTO                                           -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. BENJAMIN JAVAREZ                                             -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. RAMON PALANCA, SR.                                         -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. GIL LAYACAN                                                        -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

JANUARY 1, 1968 – DECEMBER 31, 1969

 

MR. FELIBERTO R. OLIVEROS, JR.                               -           MUNICIPAL MAYOR

MR. ISABELO M. MIRANO                                             -           MUNICIPAL VICE MAYOR

MR. MIGUEL REYNOSO                                                -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. JOHN A. MENDOZA                                               -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. PANFILO B. RACUYA                                             -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. NILO Z. CAABAY                                                   -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. JUAN B. RADOC                                                    -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. QUIRINO SAN JUAN                                               -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. BAYANI INOCENCIO                                              -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

MR. ISIDRO PALMES                                                    -           MUNICIPAL COUNCILOR

 

R.A. 5906 CITY CHARTER CREATING PUERTO PRINCESA CITY TOOK EFFECT ON JANUARY 1, 1970

 

LIST OF CITY MAYORS, CITY VICE MAYORS AND CITY COUNCILORS

1970 T0 2013

 

JANUARY 1, 1970 – DECEMBER 31, 1971

 

HON. FELIBERTO R. OLIVEROS, JR.                             -           CITY MAYOR

 

FIRST CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. ISABELO M. MIRANO                                           -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. MIGUEL REYNOSO                                              -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. JOHN A. MENDOZA                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. PANFILO B. RACUYA                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. NILO Z. CAABAY                                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. JUAN B. RADOC                                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. QUIRINO SAN JUAN                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. BAYANI INOCENCIO                                            -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ISIDRO PALMES                                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MARINO R. VALENCIA                                         -           SECRETARY TO THE CITY MAYOR

                                                                                                January 1, to December 31, 1970

MR. VICENTE S. LICERO, SR.                                       -           SECRETARY TO THE CITY COUNCIL

                                                                                                January 1, to December 31, 1971

 

JANUARY 1, 1972 TO DECEMBER 31, 1975

 

HON. FELIBERTO R. OLIVEROS, JR.                             -           CITY MAYOR

 

SECOND CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. ISABELO M. MIRANO                                           -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. HIGINIO C. MENDOZA, JR.                                   -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MIL MIGUEL R. REYNOSO                                   -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. RICARDO V. DIMALANTA                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GONZALO C. FERNANDEZ                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ANTERO R. RODRIGUEZ                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. APOLINARIO S. RENGEL                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. NILO Z. CAABAY                                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. LORETO B. DACUAN                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. VICENTE S. LICERIO, SR.                                    -           CITY COUNCILOR

 

JANUARY 1, 1976 – MARCH 2, 1980

 

HON. FELIBERTO R. OLIVEROS, JR.                             -           CITY MAYOR

 

THIRD CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. ISABELO M. MIRANO                                           -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. MIL MIGUEL R. REYNOSO                                   -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. RICARDO V. DIMALANTA                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. APOLINARIO S. RENGEL                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. NILO Z. CAABAY                                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. LORETO B. DACUAN                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. HIGINIO C. MENDOZA, JR.                                   -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GONZALO C. FERNANDEZ                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROWENA OBEDA G. ACOSTA                             -           KKB, PRESIDENT, MEMBER

HON. ANTONIO G. MACASAET                                     -           BGY. CAPTAIN, MEMBER

HON. DANIEL P. CACLUNOS                                        -           BGY. CAPTAIN, MEMBER

HON. ROMAN S. CARLOS                                             -           BGY. CAPTAIN, MEMBER

HON. SEBASTIAN P. LABRADOR                                  -           BGY. CAPTAIN, MEMBER

HON. TELESFOROC. PAREDES, JR.                            -           REP. PROF. GROUP, MEMBER

HON. BENIGNO M. USTARES                                       -           REP. AGRI, LABOR GRP. MEMBER

HON. FELIX M. RAFOLS, JR.                                        -           REP. CAPITAL SECTOR, MEMBER

HON. ALFREDO N. BALOLOY                                       -           REP. INDUST. LABOR GRP. MEMBER

MR. VICENTE S. LICERIO                                              -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                January 1, 1976 to Sept. 30, 1978

MRS. BELINDA L. DEQUIÑA                                         -           ASST. CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                Oct. 1, 1978 to Aug. 15, 1979

MR. FELIFE P. DACUAN                                               -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                Aug. 16, 1979 to March 2, 1980

 

MARCH 3, 1980 – MARCH 2, 1986

 

HON. FELIBERTO R. OLIVEROS, JR.                             -           CITY MAYOR

 

FOURTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. ISABELO M. MIRANO                                           -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. FELIX M. RAFOLS, JR                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. RICARDO V. DIMALANTA                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ALFONSO A. LACAO                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. APOLINARIO S. RENGEL                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ALEJANDRO M. SANTIAGO                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. BENJAMIN D. JAVAREZ                                      -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GIL M. LAYACAN                                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. LEONCIO H. RABANG                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROWENA OBEDA G. ACOSTA                             -           KKB, PRESIDENT, MEMBER

HON. LEONILA ACABADO                                            -           PKB PRESIDENT, MEMBER

MR. FELIFE P. DACUAN                                               -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                March 3, 1980 to March 31, 1983

MR. EDWIN R. SANDOVAL                                           -           EXEC. ASST., ACTING SECRETARY.

                                                                                                April 1. 1983 to Jan. 1. 1984

MRS. BELINDA L. DEQUIÑA                                         -           ADM. BOARD SEC., ACTING SEC.

                                                                                                Jan. 1. 1986 to March 3, 1986

 

MARCH 3, 1986 – NOVEMBER 2, 1987

 

HON. ALFREDO E. ABUEG, JR.                                    -           CITY MAYOR

 

FIFTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. HIGINIO C. MENDOZA, JR.                                   -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. BENJAMIN S. CARLOS                                        -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. CAROLINA P. SAN JUAN                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. CEFERINO S. DIMALANTA                                   -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. PABLO S. EBOL                                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ALEJANDRO M. SANTIAGO                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ANTONIO P. ROMASANTA, SR.                            -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. EPITACIO C. ABREA, SR.                                    -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. REGALADO Z. GABUCO                                      -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DANILO L. GLORIA                                              -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. PANFILO B. RACUYA                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MICHAEL G. TAN                                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FELIPE P. DACUAN                                             -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                March 3, 1986 to May 31, 1986

MR. MARINO R. VALENCIA                                           -           CITY ADMINISTRATOR

                                                                                                ACTING CITY SECRETARY, SP

MR. EMILIO L. ARZAGA                                                -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                Oct. 1, 1987 to Feb. 1, 1988

 

 

HON. HIGINIO C. MENDOZA, JR                                    -           CITY MAYOR

 

NOVEMBER 2, 1987 – FEBRUARY 2, 1988

 

HON. EVA P. PONCE DE LEON                                    -           OIC VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. ANTONIO P. ROMASANTA, SR.                            -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. CAROLINA P. SAN JUAN                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DANILO L. GLORIA                                              -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. PABLO S. EBOL                                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. EPITACIO C. ABREA, SR.                                    -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. TEOFILO M. PALANCA                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. REYNALDO C. CLAUD                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. CARMY R. CERVANCIA                                       -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. CARLOS S. ABALLA                                            -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. BOBBY C. CASTRO                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

 

FEBRUARY 2, 1988 – JUNE 30 1992

 

HON. FELIBERTO R. OLIVEROS, JR.                             -           CITY MAYOR

 

SIXTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. CEFERINO S. DIMALANTA                                   -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. ROGELIO M. CASTRO                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MICHAEL G. TAN                                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. AMADO L. LUCERO                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GIL P. ACOSTA                                                    -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROGELIO M. JIMENEZ                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ALEJANDRO M. SANTIAGO                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DANIEL T. JOSOL                                                -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FRANCISCO C. PAYUYO                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DAVID D. JAVAREZ                                            -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ALRONEN J. GOH                                                -           CITY COUNCILOR

MR. EMILIO L. ARZAGA                                                -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                Feb. 2, 1988 to Sept. 30, 1989

MR. BENJAMIN C. SEBIDO                                           -           ACTING CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                Oct. 1, 1989 to Nov. 15, 1989

MR. EVARISTO D. FUERTES                                        -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                Nov. 16, 1989 to June 30, 1992

 

JULY 1, 1992 – JUNE 30, 1995

 

HON. EDWARD S. HAGEDORN                                    -           CITY MAYOR

 

SEVENTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. MIL MIGUEL R. REYNOSO                                   -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. VICKY T. DE GUZMAN                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. AMADO L. LUCERO                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GIL P. ACOSTA                                                    -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROGELIO M. CASTRO                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. BENJAMIN S. CARLOS                                        -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FRANCISCO C. PAYUYO                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DANIEL T. JOSOL                                                -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. JESSIE A. TABANG                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ALROBEN J. GOH                                                -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FREDERICK A. YLAYA                                        -           KAGAWAD

HON. RAFAELITA S. OLIVEROS                                    -           ABC PRESIDENT-June 30, 1994

HON. ANTONIO P. CABRESTANTE                                -           SK PRESIDENT

HON. DOUGLAS S. HAGEDORN                                   -           ABC PRESIDENT-July 20, 1994

MR. EVARISTO D. FUERTES                                        -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                July 1, 1992 to June 7, 1995

MR. BENJAMIN C. SEBIDO                                           -           BOARD SECRETARY III, ACTING CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                June 8, 1995 to June 30, 1995

 

JULY 1, 1995 – 1998

 

HON. EDWARD S. HAGEDORN                                    -           CITY MAYOR

 

EIGHT CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. CEFERINO S. DIMALANTA                                   -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. VICKY T. DE GUZMAN                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. AMADO L. LUCERO                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GIL P. ACOSTA                                                    -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FREDERICK A. YLAYA                                        -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROGELIO M. CASTRO                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. JOAQUIN V. PALANCA, JR.                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON.ROWENA OBEDA G. ACOSTA                              -           CITY CONICILOR

HON. JESSIE A. TABANG                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ALROBEN J. GOH                                                -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DANIEL T. JOSOL                                                -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DOUGLAS S. HAGEDORN                                   -           ABC PRESIDENT

Sept. 12, 1997 – Assumed Ex-Officio Liga Provincial Federation President

HON. MARK DAVID M. HAGEDORN                              -           EX-OFFICIO MEMBER, Liga ng mga Barangay Executive Vice President,

                                                                                                Assumed as Ex-Officio Member on

                                                                                                Sept. 12, 1997 pursuant to DILG MC. No. 97-215, Asseumed as Liga ng mga Barangay President on March 26, 1977, when Hon. Douglas S. Hagedorn, Liga ng mga Barangay President filed his Certificate of Candidacy as Governor

HON. ANTONIO P. CABRRESTANTE                              -           SK PRESIDENT

                                                                                                Jan 3, 1993 to June 31 1996

HON. LUIS M. MARCAIDA III                                          -           EX-OFFICIO MEMBER, SK PRES.

                                                                                                July 8, 1996 – June 30, 1998

MR. FELIMON R. SABAS                                              -           BOARD SECRETARY IV, ACTING CITY SECRETARY

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

                                                                                                August 1, 1995 – May 14, 1998

                                                                                                May 15, 1998 (on detail Manila)

 

 

JULY 1, 1998 TO JUNE 30, 2001

 

HON. EDWARD S. HAGEDORN                                    -           CITY MAYOR

 

NINTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. VICKY T. DE GUZMAN                                         -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. JIMMY L. CARBONELL                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GERARDO O. ABORDO                                       -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROWENA OBEDA G. ACOSTA                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FREDERICK A. YLAYA                                        -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GREGORIO Q. AUSTRIA                                      -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. TELESFORO C. PAREDES, JR.                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. JESSIE A. TABANG                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FILOMENO A. VERGARA                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. AGAPITO A. MADURO                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MARK DAVID M. HAGEDORN                              -           EX-OFFICIO MEMBER, Liga ng mga Barangay President

HON. LUIS M. MARCAIDA III                                          -           EX-OFFICIO MEMBER, SK Federation

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

                                                                                                (on detail Manila, May 15, 1998)

MR. FELIMON R. SABAS                                              -           BOARD SECRETARY IV, ACTING CITY SECRETARY

 

JULY 1, 2001 TO JUNE 30, 2004

 

HON. DENNIS VICTORINO M. SOCRATES                     -           CITY MAYOR

                                                                                                (July 1, 2001- November 12, 2002)

HON. EDWARD S. HAGEDORN                                    -           CITY MAYOR

                                                                                                (November 13, 2002-June 30, 2004)

 

TENTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

HON. FERNANDO U. BATUL                                         -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

                                                                                                (July 1, 2001 – July 21, 2003)

HON. LUCILO R. BAYRON                                             -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

                                                                                                (July 22, 2003 – June 30, 2004

HON. FELIBERTO S. OLIVEROS III                                -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. FILOMENO A, VERGARA                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROWENA OBEDA G. ACOSTA                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROGELIO M. CASTRO                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. REBECCA V. LABIT                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. TELESFORO C. PAREDES, JR.                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GREGORIO Q. AUSTRIA                                      -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. NESARIO G. AWAT                                              -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. RUDOLPH V. BALADAD, SR.                               -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. REYNALDO D. VIGONTE                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MARK DAVID M. HAGEDORN                              -           EX-OFFICIO MEMBER, Liga ng mga Barangay, Ex-Officio Member

HON. LUIS M. MARCAIDA III                                          -           PRESIDENT, SK Federation, Ex-Officio Member

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

 

 

JULY 1, 2004 TO JUNE 30, 2007

 

HON. EDWARD S. HAGEDORN                                    -           CITY MAYOR

 

ELEVENTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

                                                                                            

HON. LUCILO R. BAYRON                                             -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

HON. FELIBERTO S. OLIVEROS, III                               -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. REBECCA V. LABIT                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. GREGORIO Q. AUSTRIA                                      -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MARK DAVID M. HAGEDORN                              -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. ROGELIO M. CASTRO                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. HENRY A. GADIANO                                            -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. MA. TERESA C. DELA CRUZ                               -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. JOAQUIN V. PALANCA, JR                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. RUDOLPH V. BALADAD, SR.                               -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. JUMMY L. CARBONELL                                       -           CITY COUNCILOR

HON. DOUGLAS S. HAGEDORN                                   -           PRES., Liga ng Mga Barangay, Ex-Officio Member

HON. DIANNE KRISTEL Z. DELA TORRE                       -           PRES., SK Federation, Ex-Officio Member

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

 

 

JULY 1, 2007 – JUNE 30, 2010

 

 

HON. EDWARD S. HAGEDORN                                    -           CITY MAYOR

 

TWELFTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

Hon. LUCILO R. BAYRON                                              -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

Hon. JIMMY L. CARBONELL                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR, Chairman Protempore

Hon. REBECCA V. LABIT                                              -           CITY COUNCILOR, Majority Floor Leader

Hon. HENRY A. GADIANO                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR, Asst. Majority Floor Leader

Hon. FELIBERTO S. OLIVEROS III                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR,

Hon. MARK DAVID M. HAGEDORN                                           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ELEUTHEREUS L. EDUALINO                               -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ROGELIO M. CASTRO                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. M IGUEL T. CUADERNO IV                                    -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. LUIS M. MARCAIDA III                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. JOAQUIN V. PALANCA, JR.                                  -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. DOUGLAS S. HAGEDORN                                    -           PRES., Liga ng mga Barangay, Ex-Officio Member

Hon. DIANNE KRISTEL Z. DELA TORRE                        -           PRES., SK Federation, Ex-Officio Member

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

 

 

JULY 1, 2010 TO JUNE 30, 2013

 

Hon. EDWARD S. HAGEDORN                                     -           CITY MAYOR

 

THIRTEENTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

Hon. LUCILO R. BAYRON                                              -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

Hon. JIMMY L. CARBONELL                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR, Chairman Protempore

Hon. LUIS M. MARCAIDA III                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR, Majority Floor Leader

Hon. HENRY A. GADIANO                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR, Asst. Majority Floor Leader

Hon. VICKY T. DE GUZMAN                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR, Minority Floor Leader

Hon. RAFAELITA S. OLIVEROS                                                 CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. GREGORIO Q. AUSTRIA                                       -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. MODESTO V. RODRIGUEZ                                   -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. MIGUEL T. CUADERNO IV                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. MARK DAVID M. HAGEDORN                               -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ELEUTHERIUS L. EDUALINO                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. DOUGLAS S. HAGEDORN                                    -           Pres., Liga ng mga Barangay, Ex-Officio       Member (up to September 30, 2010)

Hon. PATRICK ALEX M. HAGEDORN                            -           Pres., Liga ng mga Barangay, Ex-Officio Member (starting October 1, 2013) 

Hon. TRISHA MAE C. ASUNCION                                  -           Pres., SK Federation, Ex-Officio Member (up to September 30, 2010)

Hon. FERNNIE MAE C. ASUNCION                                -           Pres., SK Federation, Ex-Officio Member (starting October 1, 2013)

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

 

 

JULY 1, 2013 TO JUNE 30, 2016

 

 

Hon. LUCILO R. BAYRON                                              -           CITY MAYOR

 

FOURTEENTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

Hon. LUIS M. MARCAIDA III                                           -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

Hon. VICKY T. DE GUZMAN                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR, Chairman Protempore

Hon. MODESTO V. RODRIGUEZ II                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR, Majority Floor Leader

Hon. MATTHEW K. MENDOZA                                      -           CITY COUNCILOR, Asst. Floor Leader

Hon. GREGORIO Q. AUSTRIA                                       -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. PETER Q. MARISTELA                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. VICTOR S. OLIVEROS                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ELEUTHERIUS L. EDUALINO                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ROY GREGORIO G. VENTURA                              -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. MIGUEL T. CUADERNO IV                                     -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ROGELIO M. CASTRO                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. PATRICK ALEX M. HAGEDORN                            -           PRES., LIGA NG MGA BARANGAY,        

                                                                                                EX-OFFICIO MEMBER

HON. FERNNIE MAE C. ASUNCION                               -           PRES., SK FEDERATION, EX-OFFICIO

                                                                                                MEMBER

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

 

 

 

JULY 1, 2016 TO JUNE 30, 2019

 

 

Hon. LUCILO R. BAYRON                                              -           CITY MAYOR

 

FIFTEENTH CITY COUNCIL OF PUERTO PRINCESA

 

Hon. LUIS M. MARCAIDA III                                           -           CITY VICE MAYOR, Presiding Officer

Hon. JIMMY L. CARBONELL                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR, Chairman Pro Tempore

Hon. MATTHEW K. MENDOZA                                      -           CITY COUNCILOR, Asst. Chairman Pro

                                                                                                Tempore

Hon. MODESTO V. RODRIGUEZ II                                 -           CITY COUNCILOR, Majority Floor Leader

Hon. MARIA NANCY M. SOCRATES                              -           CITY COUNCILOR, Asst. Majority

                                                                                                Floor Leader

Hon. PETER Q. MARISTELA                                          -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ROY GREGORIO G. VENTURA                              -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. VICTOR S. OLIVEROS                                           -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. HENRY A. GADIANO                                             -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. ROLANDO T. AMURAO                                         -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. NESARIO G. AWAT                                               -           CITY COUNCILOR

Hon. PATRICK ALEX M. HAGEDORN                            -           PRES., LIGA NG MGA BARANGAY,      

                                                                                                 EX-OFFICIO MEMBER

HON. PRIMO S. LORENO                                              -           IP REPRESENTATIVE, EX-OFFICIO

                                                                                                MEMBER

MR. SAMSON A. NEGOSA                                            -           CITY SECRETARY, SP

 

 

 

 

 

“TO GOD BE THE GLORY”

Navigation Menu